Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Women’s wallet ACC/6 in crocodile leather

  • Item:  10000017177

This year you’ll love Gleni's new collection for accessories, simple yet chic and always luxury. Coming in a compact and linear shape, it’s the leather that makes this wallet unique: a fantastic genuine crocodile leather showing its prestige and femininity. The practical interior has separate compartments for bills, cards, protected by a snap button, while a zip fastening along three sides offers quick and easy access to coins compartments.

The orangey hue makes this slim and practical design easy to find at the bottom of your bag!

 

 

  • Does your destination need a Cites? Now it's free for you!
FREE SHIPPING
  • €540
Qty:  

The practical interior has separate compartments for bills, cards, protected by a snap button, while a zip fastening along three sides offers quick and easy access to coins compartments.

ITEM : Wallet ACC-6

MANUFACTURE : 100% Made in Italy.

MEASURES: cm. 14x11x4 (5.50”x4.33”x1.57”)

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION : Genuine Crocodile Porosus leather

LINING : Orange natural leather.

DESCRIPTION : very prestigious and refined crocodile wallet, provided with:

  • A section with snap button, containing spaces for cards, documents and notes;
  • Another section with zip fastening at sides, containing two compartments for coins;


COLOR: Orange

  • Article
    ACC/6
  • Leather type
    Genuine crocodile
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm. 14x11x4 (5.50”x4.33”x1.57”)
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Compartments
    Multiple compartments for credit cards, one pocket money, one pocket for note
  • Model
    Wallet
  • Closure
    Press stud, zip
  • Color
    Orange
  • Category
    Wallets
  • Google product category
    2668 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Wallets & Money Clips
  • Brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Saltwater crocodile
Scientific name:  Crocodylus Porosus
Country of origin: Australia
Licence of the country of origin: 04250/2008 - AU-534207   of  13/01/2009
Country of provenance: Australia
Licence of the country of provenance: 04250/2008 - AU-534207   of  13/01/2009
Appendix: II
Source: R
Attached document: B
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free