Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Woman wallet ACC/5 in Cappuccino back cut python

  • Item:  10000017128

This wallet ACC/5 preserves all the gorgeousness of a high qualitative product and the sobriety of a classical style. 

Easily combinable on each look and on each tonality, thanks to its neutral colors and its soft shadings, wallet ACC/5 will assure you the best in matter of comfort and security with its wide zippered section for coins or its double compartment for cash.

In a large sized accessory, you can preserve many things necessary for you and for your daily shopping: credit cards, shopping cards, identity documents and so on...

  • €128
Qty:  

The quality of the python leather is guaranteed by our craftsmen who pay a lot of attention both to the selection of the leather itself and to the manufacture of the product which is carefully controlled in each smallest detail before being shipped to the customer.

ITEM: ACC/5

MANUFACTURE: 100% Made in Italy.

MEASURES: cm. 19x11

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION: Genuine python skin

LINING: brown calf and fabric.

DESCRIPTION: classical woman python wallet provided with:

  • 8 credit cards’ pockets;
  • 1 zippered pocket for coins;
  • 2 cash pockets;
  • 2 documents pockets.

Everything is closed by a sure and very practical zipper.

COLOUR: Shaded beige-brown

  • Article
    ACC/5
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 20x10x3 (8”x4”x1.3”)
  • Lining
    High quality nappa leather
  • Compartments
    Multiple compartments for credit cards, two compartments for notes, one zippered central space for coins and two lateral spaces for cards
  • Model
    Wallet
  • Closure
    Zipper
  • Color
    Brown
  • Shape
    Rectangular
  • Category
    Wallets
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Google product category
    2668 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Wallets & Money Clips

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Reticulated python
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus
Country of origin: Laos
Licence of the country of origin: 133/11 of 16/08/2011
Country of provenance: Malaysia
Licence of the country of provenance: WL(PP)0021/12 of 27/01/2012
Appendix: II
Source: C
Attached document: B
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock