Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Wide "Wanderer" Bag

  • Item:  10000017108

Large handbag made of back-cut Giant python. The central scales, very large, well-emphasize the extraordinary significance of this rare leather.

 What makes this bag unique and amazing is primarily its extraordinary dimensions, which make it a model suitable for everyday use, yet also a perfect bag for weekend or short trips.

  • €1300
Qty:  

An intense and deep Forest color, lit by unexpected iridescent golden reflections; This is one of the most striking features of the Wanderer bag. These out of the ordinary shades give even more character to the Giant Python skin, itself already remarkable.

 The type of leather chosen displays in all its magnificence the prominent size of its scales, both the wider central scales and as well as those extended, which those laterally are still well above the standard measurement.

A leather this majestic could only be appreciated in an equally large model, which is why it was chosen for the Wanderer bag, with a trapezoidal shape of XL measures. An extraordinary capacity and maxi volumes make this accessory, which also remains a handbag by day, the ideal complement to contain everything you need for a weekend or short trip. The removable and adjustable shoulder strap length also facilitates the various modes of use.

 Opening the zipper that runs along the top edge of the bag you will discover a sole interior compartment of soft leather in camel color. Rich and varied are the inside pockets which also include a unique pen holder compartment.

  • Article
    Wanderer
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 50x35,5x13,5 (19,5''x14''x5,5'')
  • Lining
    High quality nappa leather
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one zippered pocket, two more pockets
  • Model
    Travel bag
  • Closure
    Zipper
  • Color
    Green
  • Strap
    Yes
  • Size
    Maxi
  • Shape
    Trapezoidal, soft
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Handles
    Two, short, in genuine nappa leather
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.

Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 

For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.

For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following:

Common name: Pitone Reticulato

Scientific name: Python Reticulatus

Country of origin: Indonesia

Licence of the country of origin: 09457/IV/SATS-LN/14 of 06/08/14

Country of provenance: Indonesia

Licence of the country of provenance: 09457/IV/SATS-LN/14 of 06/08/14

Appendix: II

Source: W

Attached document: B