Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Wallet for women ACC/1 in gold python

  • Item:  10000017187
  • Harmonious but intense colour;
  • High quality exotic leather, ductile and soft to the touch, like that of the python;
  • Classic but always stylish line;
  • Roomy and comfortable internal section where you can safely protect all your documents and credit cards;

 

These are just some among the most surprising qualities of the Acc-1 woman's wallet we are proposing you here; exclusive details that will capture you from the very first moment you'll have this beautiful accessory in your hands.

 

Does your destination need a Cites? Now it’s free for you!

 

FREE SHIPPING
  • €210
Qty:  

Python leather, in its Back Cut version, with central big scales, has been skilfully painted by our Italian craftsmen in order to take a bottom beige-grey tonality, where the natural python texture is still evident. Central scales, on the contrary, have been painted in gold with a pearled effect to give light and originality to the whole accessory.

The item is then enriched by the new Gleni logo, a stylized G in gold metal on a silver bottom, placed on the flap.

Wallet Acc-1, whose sizes are cm. 19x12x3 (7.48”x4.33”x1.18”) , is closed by a snap button hidden under the flap and its internal section, lined with dark brown leather and fabric, is provided with many credit card and document pockets, four compartments for banknotes and with a pocket for coins, closed by a zip.

  • Article
    ACC/1
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 19x12x3 (7,5"x4,7"x1,2")
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Compartments
    Multiple compartments for credit cards, one pocket money, one pocket for note
  • Model
    Wallet
  • Closure
    Press stud
  • Color
    Gold
  • Category
    Wallets
  • Google product category
    2668 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Wallets & Money Clips
  • Brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
Common name: Python Reticulatus 
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus
Country of origin: Laos
Licence of the country of origin: 104/10      of  02/02/2010
Country of provenance: Malaysia
Licence of the country of provenance: WL(WP)0653/2010     of  06/04/2010
Appendix: II
Source: C
Attached document: B
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
    • - 30%
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free