Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Tatiana handbag in back cut Brunello python

  • Item:  10000017246

Tatiana is another model belonging to the collection “Iconic by Gleni,” newly proposed by our designers after a long period away from the scenes.

This bag, improved in aesthetics and comfort, has been properly designed for all those business women who use spending the most part of their day outside at work but who, from morning to evening, always want to live up to the role they play, having by their side an item that is not only beautiful to look at and spacious in its inside, but also of excellent manufacture and well finished in every smallest detail; in short, a genuine Made in Italy product, a source of merit and pride.

 

  • Does your destination need a Cites certificate? Now, it’s free for you!
FREE SHIPPING
  • €1800
Qty:  

Made in soft Back cut python leather (with large central scales), Tatiana has a soft line and its style is linear and classic; a perfect day bag to wear on every outfit, from the most casual to the most refined one.

Its two middle length handles allow it to be comfortably worn on the shoulder or elegantly held in hand or on the forearm.

The single internal compartment, opened by a refined golden zip, is lined with brown nappa leather and it is provided with a zippered internal document pocket, a cell phone pocket and two other small internal pockets.

Brunello colour used for the manufacture of Tatiana is one of the most fashionable shades of this period: a dark brown tonality with a red wine undertone, more evident in proximity to the central scales which are larger and more lengthened.

The final effect is very particular: the brown sober shade brightens under the light, creating a game of intriguing red wine nuances.

The front section of Tatiana bag is provided with the small Gleni logo in silver and gold metal. All the other metal accessories are gold.

  • Article
    Tatiana
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 41x29x16,5 (16,14"x11,4"x6.5")
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one zippered pocket, two more pockets
  • Model
    Shoulder bag
  • Closure
    Zipper
  • Color
    Brown
  • Size
    Maxi
  • Shape
    Trapezoidal, soft
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Handles
    Two, medium, in genuine python
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.

Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item.

For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.

For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following:

Common name: Reticulated Python

Scientific name: Python Reticulatus

Country of origin: Indonesia

Licence of the country of origin:  20277/IV/SATS-LN2011 du 29/12/2011

Country of provenance: Indonesia

Licence of the country of provenance:  20277/IV/SATS-LN2011 du 29/12/2011

Appendix: II

Source: W

Attached document: B