Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Shopper bag in Roccia color bronze effect

  • Item:  10000017136

Innovation and quality travel together inside this wonderful woman bag 5079 made of genuine python skin in the new, elegant Phantom Roccia color.

The leather, in its Back Cut, with wider and lengthener central scales, has been realized in Roccia tonality, but, unlike the other version (that is the one belonging to our Classic colors palette), Phantom Roccia shows a copper finishing that develops at the extremities of every scale, enhancing every shape of its and all the natural python texture.

  • €542
Qty:  

The long handles, acting as a strap, are made of dark brown leather, so as the internal borders of the bag. Two hidden snap buttons, opening model 5079, give access to the single internal compartment lined with high qualitative beige fabric and it is provided with many document pockets.

ITEM: Bag 5079

MANUFACTURE :  100% Made in Italy. Genuine Italian Craftsmanship.

MEASURES: cm. 32x24x16 ( 12.59”x9.44”x6.30)

OUTSIDE: genuine python + natural brown leather.

LINING : high quality beige fabric with brown leather finishing.

HANDLES: The bag is provided with two long handles made of brown leather.

DESCRIPTION : refined python bag with handles and leather finishing.

The item is provided with:

  • two long handles made of natural brown leather;
  • opening through two hidden snap buttons;
  • a single internal compartment lined with beige fabric and well finished with dark brown leather;
  • an internal zippered document pocket;
  • a pocket for the I-Phone.

COLOR: Phantom Roccia (for python sections); Dark brown (for the handles and the internal borders).

  • Article
    5079
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 32x24x16 ( 12.59”x9.44”x6.30'')
  • Lining
    High quality fabric
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one zippered pocket, two more pockets
  • Model
    Shopper bag
  • Closure
    Two magnetic studs
  • Color
    Beige
  • Size
    Medium
  • Shape
    Trapezoidal
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Handles
    Two, long in genuine leather
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.

Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 

For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.

For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 

Common name: Reticulated Python

Scientific name: Python Reticulatus

Country of origin: Indonesia

Licence of the country of origin: 01634/IV/SATS-LN2011 of  24/03/2011

Country of provenance: Singapore

Licence of the country of provenance: 13SG003447CR  of  27/03/2013

Appendix: II

Source: W

Attached document: B