Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Pochette "La Classica" in genuine papaya python

  • Item:  10000017144

Are you looking for a delicate and simple clutch, without any excess that, at the right moment, can reveal all your charm and high class?

Clutch “ La Classica” made of genuine Back cut python on the fresh Papaya tonality ( a Roccia bottom enriched by wide orange shadings), with dark brown natural leather inserts, has a sober, simple but elegant aspect. Its waved shape in the upper section, the absence of any external metallic accessory, made exception for the small Gleni logo and its soft but dynamic color make this bag a really refined and high qualitative accessory.

  • €500
Qty:  

Despite it’s a just a clutch, its singular internal compartment is quite comfortable, provided with two cell-phone pockets and with a zippered document pocket.

“La Classica” is also provided with a detachable long strap made in the same python leather as the bag itself, so that you can transform this clutch into a more casual shoulder bag every time you want, in any moment of the day.

ITEM : La Classica

MANUFACTURE :  100% Made in Italy. Genuine Italian Craftsmanship.

MEASURES: cm. 30x17x10 ( 11.81”x6.69”x3.93”)

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION : genuine python leather combined on soft natural leather in dark brown tonality.

LINING : soft dark brown nappa leather.

HANDLES : a long detachable python strap

DESCRIPTION: Clutch “ La Classica” in genuine python leather with upper section made of natural leather and detachable strap. The item is provided with:

  • a long detachable python strap;
  • a single internal compartment, lined with brown nappa leather;
  • two internal pockets for the cell-phone and the keys;
  • two snap buttons closing the clutch;
    • a lateral internal zippered document pocket;
    • a metallic label with Gleni logo.
    COLOR: Papaya ( a Roccia bottom enriched by wide orange shadings, more vivid in the middle of the clutch, where python scales are wider and longer, more delicate at the sides).
  • Article
    La Classica
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 30x17x10 (11.81”x6.69”x3.93”)
  • Lining
    High quality nappa leather
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one zippered pocket, two more pockets
  • Model
    Pochette
  • Closure
    Magnetic stud
  • Color
    Orange
  • Strap
    Yes
  • Size
    Mini
  • Shape
    Trapezoidal, soft
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Google Product Category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags
  • Brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.

Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 

For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.

For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 

Common name: Reticulated Python

Scientific name: Python Reticulatus

Country of origin: Indonesia

Licence of the country of origin: 01632/IV SATS-LN7/2011 of  24/03/2011

Country of provenance: Singapore

Licence of the country of provenance: 13SG003447CR  of  27/03/2013

Appendix: II

Source: W

Attached document: B

Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Free
    • - 50%
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart