Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Pochette in genuine python Roccia and bronze

  • Item:  10000017150

Vera pochette, with its sober line and its classic style, can be considered as an evergreen in matter of fashion, because this model, despite the passing of years and the trend changes, will always be in vogue.

Vera can be defined as a real icon of style and glamour; so we couldn’t prevent including it too inside our Iconic line.

  • €624
Qty:  

What strikes most of this clutch is mainly the colour of python used for its realization: a mat Roccia tone with bronzed scales.

The particularity of this tonality, already very refined and delicate, consists in the double effect that it creates on the item according to the light.

If the pochette is exposed to artificial light or it is indoor, the colour tends to be roccia-beige with a light bronzed effect under the scales; on the contrary, if the pochette is exposed to sun light, tone changes because the bronzed streaks under the scales assume a pearled effect, giving the bag a new brilliance.

Perfect on every look and for every season, the classic line of Vera and its neutral tonality make this accessory versatile, appreciated both by the woman constantly looking for an unique and original item, although in all its natural essence, and by the woman loving simplicity and desiring a small handbag by her side that is discreet in shape and in colour.

The aesthetical refinement of Vera is joined to its practical aspect, characterized by a comfortable zippered pocket positioned under the flap and by a second zippered document pocket, placed inside the single internal compartment lined with light beige nappa. 

  • Article
    Vera
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 33x17x1,5 (13''x7''x0,5'')
  • Lining
    High quality nappa leather
  • Compartments
    Single internal compartment with a zippered pocket, one more pocket under the flap
  • Model
    Pochette
  • Closure
    Magnetic stud
  • Color
    Roccia
  • Strap
    Yes
  • Size
    Mini
  • Shape
    Rectangular
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Google Product Category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags
  • Brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.

Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 

For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification. 

For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 

Common name: Reticulated Python

Scientific name: Python Reticulatus

Country of origin: Indonesia

Licence of the country of origin: 01634/IV/SATS-LN/2011  of  24/03/2011

Country of provenance: Singapore

Licence of the country of provenance: 13SG003447CR    of  27/03/2013

Appendix: II

Source: W

Attached document: B

 

Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
    • - 70%
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock