Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Lolita bag in Lavender python and ostrich

  • Item:  10000017157

The refinement of python, here in Front Cut variation, joins the harmonious elegance of ostrich for the creation of one of our main models: Lolita.

Belonging to “Easy Chic” line, this model, with a retro style but always modern in the years, could be integrated also in the collection “Ensemble” due to the use of two different leathers, as ostrich and python, here masterfully matched together to realize a unique and exclusive creation.

*Does your destination need Cites? Now it’s free for you!

FREE SHIPPING
  • €990
Qty:  

In addition to the match of the two exotic leathers, what makes very particular this version of Lolita is certainly the color.

The light pink of python, where the natural livery of the animal is still well visible, combines perfectly with the lavender tonality of ostrich leather, used for the short handle, the final section of the detachable strap in golden chain, the pocket under the flap and for a little decoration on the frontal flap. The internal  section of the flap too is made in ostrich leather.

Even small in dimensions (cm.18x17x6 / 7,8’’x6,69’’x2,36’’) but structured and compact in shape, Lolita lavender offers an internal compartment divided in three sections, each of them refined in pink nappa leather. One of the sections is provided of a small opened pocket with Gleni metal logo.

  • Article
    Lolita
  • Leather type
    Genuine python, genuine ostrich
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus, Struthio Camelus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 18x17x6 (7.08''x6.69''x2.36'')
  • Lining
    High quality nappa leather
  • Compartments
    Two compartments, two more pockets
  • Model
    Mini bag
  • Closure
    Magnetic stud
  • Color
    Purple
  • Strap
    Yes
  • Size
    Mini
  • Shape
    Trapezoidal, rigid
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Handles
    One, short, rigid, in genuine ostrich
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.

Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 

For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.

For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 

Common name: Reticulated Python
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus
Country of origin: Indonesia
Licence of the country of origin: 09741/IV/SATS-LN/10  of  24/06/10
Country of provenance: Singapore
Licence of the country of provenance: 11SG008566CR  of  24/10/11
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B
 
The ostrich leather used is not included between endangered animals leather, therefore it does not need Cites certification. 
Anyway, the information concerning the ostrich leather are the following:
 
Common name: Ostrich
Scientific name: Struthio Camelus
Country of origin: Kenya
Country of provenance: Kenya
Importation licence: 9007M of 21/10/08
 
 
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
    • - 15%
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free