Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Wallet 2150 in Grey Satin python

  • Item:  SKU17017

Starting from today you can upgrade your wardrobe with this delicious men's wallet in genuine python leather in its Back Cut version.

ITEM: Wallet 2150 

MANUFACTURE: 100% Made in Italy.

MEASURES: cm 13x9,5x2 (5.11x3.74x0.78)

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION: Genuine Python leather.

LINING: Grey genuine leather.

DESCRIPTION: Very elegant python wallet, provided with:

• many compartments for credit cards and documents;

• 2 compartments for bills lined with grey fabric.

COLOR: Satin Grey.

  • €190
Qty:  

Do you love being surrounded by soft and sober tonalities, very classic so easy to team your every look, although not being too much tight to the usual black and brown?

Starting from today you can upgrade your wardrobe with this delicious men’s wallet in genuine python leather in its Back Cut version. The wide and long scales, typical in this special cut, stands in the central section while the lateral sections of the wallet have smaller and more rounded scales, thus creating an interesting and intriguing effect.

The inside is lined in soft calf leather in grey and it provides many slots for documents, cards and notes.

 

 

  • Article
    ACC/2150
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 13x9,5x2 (5.11x3.74x0.78)
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Compartments
    Multiple compartments for credit cards, pockets for note
  • Model
    Wallet
  • Color
    Grey
  • Shape
    Rectangular
  • Category
    Wallets
  • Google product category
    2668 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Wallets & Money Clips
  • Brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
 
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Reticulated Python
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus
Country of origin: Indonesia
Licence of the country of origin: 09743/IV/SATS-LN/2010 of 24/06/2010
Country of provenance: Singapore
Licence of the country of provenance: 11SG009357CR of 16/11/2011
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B
 
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock