Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Genuine python wallet with painted flowers

  • Item:  10000017123

The elegance and suppleness of genuine python leather combined to the original flower painting make this wallet Acc-6 an unique product, a really original and unusual accessory.

Perfect as a gift for a special person or simply for you who loves an accessory that is not only practical and comfortable but also gorgeous at the sight, wallet Acc-6 will assure you the top in matter of prestige and refinement, also thanks to its turtledove beige bottom, enlightened by two flowers in orange and red tonalities, with black borders.

  • €118
Qty:  

The elegance and suppleness of genuine python leather combined to the original flower painting make this wallet Acc-6 an unique product, a really original and unusual accessory. Perfect as a gift for a special person or simply for you who loves an accessory that is not only practical and comfortable but also gorgeous at the sight, wallet Acc-6 will assure you the top in matter of prestige and refinement, also thanks to its turtledove beige bottom, enlightened by two flowers in orange and red tonalities, with black borders.

The external pocket, lined with brown fabric, is closed through a zip and it is perfect to preserve coins, while the internal compartment, closed by a snap button, is lined with beige leather and it is provided with many sections for credit cards and documents and with a double compartment for cash.

 Elegance, quality and uniqueness at your complete disposal.

 ITEM : Wallet ACC-6

 MANUFACTURE : 100% Made in Italy.

 MEASURES: cm. 14x11x3 (5.50”x4.33”x1.17”)

 OUTSIDE COMPOSITION : Genuine Python leather

 LINING : Beige natural leather.

 DESCRIPTION : very prestigious and original python wallet, provided with:

• A section with snap button, containing spaces for cards, documents and notes;

documents and notes;

  • Another section with zip fastening at sides, containing two compartments for coins;

 COLOR: Turtledove bottom with two flowers painted in orange and red tonalityAnother section with zip fastening at sides, containing two compartments for coins;

 COLOR: Turtledove bottom with two flowers painted in orange and red tonality

  • Article
    ACC/6
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Curtus Brongersmai
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 14x11x4 (5.50x4.33x1.57)
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Compartments
    Multiple compartments for credit cards, one pocket money, one pocket for note
  • Model
    Wallet
  • Closure
    Press stud, zip
  • Color
    Beige
  • Shape
    Squared
  • Category
    Wallets
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Google product category
    2668 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Wallets & Money Clips

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Brongersma's short-tailed python
Scientific name: Python Curtus Brongersmai
Country of origin: Indonesia
Licence of the country of origin:  00504/IV/SATS-LN/2005 of 16/02/05
Country of provenance: Indonesia
Licence of the country of provenance:  00504/IV/SATS-LN/2005 of 16/02/05
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock