Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Elle bag in Python and Anaconda

  • Item:  10000017170

A version rich with details is the Elle bag in genuine Python and Anaconda leather. From the pairing of two precious leathers to the specialized processing, this bag encapsulates all the characteristics of a unique and very special accessory.

The choice of shape and color give the Elle bag in genuine Python and Anaconda a leading look, which while not overly eccentric, certainly does not go unnoticed.

FREE SHIPPING
  • €1382.40
  • sale
    - 20%
Old price: €1728 , you save €345.60
  • - 20%
Qty:  

The Elle bag in genuine Python and Anaconda is the perfect accessory for those who do not settle, who want the best in every occasion. It is impossible not to appreciate the great variety of details that this bag holds in every aspect.

We begin with the fusion of two prestigious and refined leathers, like the captivating Python and the extremely rare Anaconda. We find the latter on the side surfaces, the handle and the shoulder strap, while the genuine Python leather is featured in the entire central part.

It is precisely here that we find again one of the most original and uncommon workings that can be created with this leather. The technique used, in fact, tends to mimic the appearance of the back of another valuable animal: the alligator. This is an element generally impossible to find in a bag, because it is a part of the animal that is never used. To obtain this desired effect, the skilled hands of our tanning experts demonstrate their unrivaled talent, and the final result is testimony.

Let us look now on the magnificence of the colors used, a combination of smooth and seductive hues. The intense smoky grey is intoxicating, brightened by slight glimmers of gold, used for the Anaconda leather, while a jubilation of light and dark with tones ranging from cream to grey shades are used for the Python skin. In this case, to pay tribute to the finishing technique that mimics the alligator back, was chosen the play of light and shadows characteristic of the animal's natural livery.

Lifting the large flap with a light gold twisting closure we discover a second zipper closure which runs along the upper part of the bag. Opening it the surprises do not end, as to embellish the interior we find a magnificent metallic antique bronze nappa leather.

  • Article
    Elle
  • Leather type
    Genuine anaconda, genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Eunectes Notaeus, Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Lining
    High quality nappa leather
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one zippered pocket, two more pockets
  • Model
    Handbag
  • Closure
    Flap with twist-stud
  • Color
    Grey
  • Strap
    Yes
  • Size
    Medium
  • Shape
    Trapezoidal, rigid
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Handles
    One, short, in genuine anaconda
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Reticulated Python
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus
Country of origin: Indonesia
Licence of the country of origin: 09457/IV/SATS-LN/14   of  06/08/14
Country of provenance: Indonesia
Licence of the country of provenance: 09457/IV/SATS-LN/14   of  06/08/14
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B
 
 
Common name: Yellow Anaconda
Scientific name: Eunectes Notaeus
Country of origin: Argentina
Licence of the country of origin: 034314  of  07/12/10
Country of provenance: Argentina
Licence of the country of provenance: 034314  of  07/12/10
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B
 
 
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Free
    • - 30%