Previous image Next image
Zoom image

La Classica in Python Reticulatus with handpainted flowers

  • Item:  10000017231

A discrete and very refined clutch, suitable for important occasions, but also perfect as an everyday small shoulder bag: this is the essence of our “La Classica”, a linear and simple model, for this reason, never out of fashion.

Realized in the fresh shaded green tonality and enriched, in its frontal section, by a small bunch of pink tulips, handpainted on python leather by a talented painter Gleni has been working with for some months, this handbag will be able to enhance your style, making you look young and dynamic, and will surround you with extreme elegance and class.

 

*Does your destination need Cites? Now it’s free for you!

FREE SHIPPING
  • €622.50
  • sale
    - 50%
Old price: €1245 , you save €622.50
  • - 50%

What can we say about the soft python leather used for the realization of this item, in its Back cut version? A pleasant vision to the eyes but, above all, an agreeable sensation to the touch, thanks to its soft scales, bigger in the central section and smaller and rounded at the sides that delicately open under your hands, making you feel good and in harmony. The lateral sections, on the contrary, just like the upper border, are realized in green soft calf skin.

The item, whose size is cm. cm. 30x18x10 (11,81"x7,08"x3,93") is provided with a refined detachable python strap, while its internal compartment, accessible thanks to two hidden snap buttons, is lined with beige fabric and enriched by a zippered document pocket, a cell-phone pocket and by two further small pockets where you can store your beauty secrets.

Easy to match with every important evening look, the clutch “La Classica” will be the essential accessory to appear perfect, intriguing but, at the same time, very delicate and refined.

The perfect bag for the woman who loves a simple but sensual look.

  • Article
    La Classica
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm. 30x18x10 (11,81"x7,08"x3,93")
  • Lining
    High quality fabric
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one zippered pocket, two more pockets
  • Model
    Pochette
  • Closure
    Two snap buttons
  • Color
    Green
  • Strap
    Yes
  • Size
    Mini
  • Shape
    Trapezoidal, soft
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.

For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following:

Common name: Reticulated Python

Scientific name: Python Reticulatus

Country of origin: Vietnam

Licence of the country of origin: 10VN0449N/CT/KL  of 21/05/10

Country of provenance: Singapore

Licence of the country of provenance: 11SG003823CR  of 20/05/11

Appendix: II

Source: C

Attached document: B

Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Free
    • - 50%
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Free
    • - 50%
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • - 50%
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Free
    • - 50%
Customers who bought this product also bought
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
    • - 50%