Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Belt C4000 for men in back cut python

  • Item:  10000017222

This refined genuine python belt is perfect for classic men who love genuine and simple products that can last among the years without losing their beauty. Perfect to pair with any style, model C4000 will make you elegant and classy, no matter where you are, thanks to the soft and high-quality python leather.  

 

  • €140
Qty:  

The matte grey color further enhances the natural large python scales, giving the belt style and beauty for an always in vogue look.  

ITEM : Belt C4000

MANUFACTURE :  100% Made in Italy.

MEASURES: cm. 120x4 (47.24”x 1.60”)

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION : Genuine Python leather

DESCRIPTION : Genuine python man belt in mat  grey color with silver rectangular buckle.

COLOR: Matte grey

 

  • Article
    C4000
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 4x105/120 (1.57"x41.34/47.24")
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Model
    Belt
  • Closure
    Buckle
  • Color
    Grey
  • Google product category
    169 - Clothing & Accessories > Clothing Accessories > Belts
  • Brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Reticulated Python
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus
Country of origin: Indonesia
Licence of the country of origin: 10784/IV/SATS-LN/11 of 28/07/11
Country of provenance: Indonesia
Licence of the country of provenance: 10784/IV/SATS-LN/11 of 28/07/11
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B
 
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart