Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Amber Backpack in genuine python with alligator detail

  • Item:  10000017133

The Amber backpack is the bag of the moment, a model which revives one of the "must have" pieces of a few years back, this time presented in a chic version, as dictated by the latest trends of high fashion runways.

 Dedicated to all fashionistas, this backpack in front-cut python Reticulatus is the ideal accessory for those who want more than the average bag.

  • €1650

Made to meet the needs of clients most attentive to fashion, the Amber backpack by Gleni in python Reticulatus, color Champagne. A unique and distinctive handbag model, updated and revisited in key glamour as desired by the latest fashion trend. An accessory of neutral tones yet warm and bright, easy to match, to wear by day with casual and chic outfits.

The Amber backpack has a smooth texture and a good containment capacity while maintaining a rectangular line that emphasizes the clean and geometric design. To embellish the model, we added a tongue in back-cut alligator in the color Gold: an insert positioned along the central part of the flap to form an elegant twist closure with light gold metal plaque.

The bag has a small short handle on top and two back straps adjustable in length and completely removable. This makes it possible to transform the Amber backpack in a stylish handbag.

The interior is made of soft leather of matching color, a unique expandable compartment, and is complete with pockets in different sizes.

  • Article
    Amber
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 31x29x16 (12''x11,5''x6,5'')
  • Lining
    High quality nappa leather
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one zippered pocket, two more small pockets
  • Model
    Backpack
  • Closure
    Flap with twist-stud
  • Color
    Beige
  • Strap
    Yes
  • Size
    Maxi
  • Shape
    Rectangular, soft
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Handles
    One, short, in genuine python
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.

Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 

For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.

For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 

Common name: Reticulated Python
Scientific name: Python reticulatus
Country of origin:Indonesia
Licence of the country of origin: 09457/IV/SATS-LN/14    of  06/08/14
Country of provenance: Indonesia
Licence of the country of provenance: 09457/IV/SATS-LN/14    of   06/08/14
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B
 
For the alligator section:
Common name: American Alligator
Scientific name: Alligator Mississippiensis
Country of origin: USA
Licence of the country of origin: 12US74571A/4    of  07/05/2012
Country of provenance: USA
Licence of the country of provenance: 12US74571A/4   of  07/05/2012
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B