Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Adele Pochette in genuine ostrich

  • Item:  10000017145

Our ex 3751 model, now called Adele, is finally available again in our stock! A timeless name and model, for the retrò lovers, but not too much!

Adele pochette is very elegant and refined and the ostrich skin this item is made of adds an extra dash of kudos and style.

Its shape is chic and modern and for this reason, this model is particularly loved by young women with lots of parties and special events to go to, who are looking for a bag which is neither too serious and classic nor too casual and simple.

  • €900
Qty:  

Ostrich skin makes this bag extremely soft and smooth to the touch, and the polka dot follicles which characterize ostrich skin, make it even classier and more interesting, so it is truly irresistible.  

Aurora Red color, a variant of red with warm undertones, is extremely elegant but fashionable, one of the newest ostrich tonalities proposed for this season so, clasping this pochette in your hands or wearing it on your arm, thanks to the gold small chain, you are sure to attract all eyes in admiration but, above all, you will feel dynamic and confident, positive and sure of yourself.

ITEM: Adele

MANUFACTURE :  100% Handmade in Italy.

MEASURES: cm 31x14x5

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION : genuine ostrich skin.

LINING : red nappa leather.

HANDLES : detachable strap in gold chain

DESCRIPTION : very stylish and refined ostrich pochette provided

with:

  • a short strap made with gold chain;
  • two decorative laces in the side sections of the bag;
  • protected zippered closure;
  • a single internal compartment;
  • a document pocket  closed with a snap button.

 COLOR : Aurora Red

  • Article
    Adele
  • Leather type
    Genuine ostrich
  • Scientific name
    Struthio Camelus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 31x14x5 (12''x5,5''x2'')
  • Lining
    High quality nappa leather
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one more pocket
  • Model
    Pochette
  • Closure
    Zipper
  • Color
    Red
  • Strap
    Yes
  • Size
    Mini
  • Shape
    Rectangular, soft
  • Category
    Ostrich handbags
  • Handles
    One rigid handle embedded in the bag design
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Google Product Category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Washington declaration.
Ostrich leather is not included between endangered animals leather, therefore it does not need Cites certification. 
Anyway, the information concerning the ostrich leather are the following:
 
Common Name: Ostrich 
Scientific name: Struthio Camelus
Country of origin: South Africa
 
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
    • - 15%
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
    • - 10%