Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Violet belt 41 in genuine crocodile leather

  • Item:  SKU16379

Are you a trendy person, a lover of fashion and luxury style? We have thought of your necessities too, creating a very elegant and refined genuine crocodile belt for you: item 41 combined with a very fashionable color, that is VIOLET.

 

  • €264
Qty:  

Are you a trendy person, a lover of fashion and luxury style? We have thought of your necessities too, creating a very elegant and refined genuine crocodile belt for you: item 41 combined with a very fashionable color, that is VIOLET.

This color will always be in vogue, making your looks young and sensual, without giving up to the charm and undisputed elegance guaranteed by a genuine crocodile item. 

It presents a classical line, with a sober medium-silzed silver buckle. This model can be considered unisex, perfect for men and women. 

And what about the leather? Genuine crocodile skin is very smooth to the touch, making this belt versatile, flexible and extremely soft and comfortable. 

If you wish to make a special and original gift to your loved one, think about the possibility to buy him/her this belt; it will arrive in a very refined box, carefully covered by a cloth which will protect the belt from dust and will assure the prestige and natural beauty of the leather to remain along the years.  

This exclusive belt made of genuine crocodile skin is a special creation, a mixture of luxury prestige and fashion: buy it now!

ITEM: 41
MANUFACTURE: 100% Handmade in Italy.
MEASURES: 110/125.

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION:

Genuine 100% crocodile skin : the leather, very prestigious and high qualitative, is very smooth to the touch leaving you with a pleasant sensation of softness on your hands. The belt, perfectly well-finished, is really wonderful but also very versatile and comfortable to wear.

COLOUR: Violet

  • Article
    41
  • Leather type
    Genuine crocodile/alligator
  • Scientific name
    Alligator Mississippiensis
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    110/125x3,5 (43,3"/49,2"x1,38")
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Model
    Belt
  • Color
    Purple
  • Category
    Fashion Belts
  • Google product category
    169 - Clothing & Accessories > Clothing Accessories > Belts
  • Brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: American Alligator
Scientific name: Alligator Mississippiensis
Country of origin: USA
Licence of the country of origin: 07US162825/4 of 16/08/2007
Country of provenance: USA
Licence of the country of provenance:07US162825/4 of16/08/2007
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock