Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Luxury red python leather clutch

  • Item:  SKU16818

Bag 4647, well-finished in any smallest detail by our experienced Italian craftsmen, shows a frontal decoration realized with brightening rhinestones on a base realized with genuine alligator skin

This bag is discounted because there is a partial discoulouring of the red leather. 

ITEM : 4647

MANUFACTURE : 100% Made in Italy. Genuine Italian Craftsmanship.

MEASURES: cm. 27x11x5 (10.62”x4.33”x1.96”)

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION : genuine python leather + alligator leather at the sides and under the frontal decoration with rhinestones.

LINING : is lined in high-quality black fabric.

HANDLES: a long detachable double-face python and alligator strap.

DESCRIPTION : very gorgeous red python clutch 4647 with lateral sides and decorations made with alligator skin. The item is provided with: - a detachable strap made of python and alligator leather; - a frontal decoration made with shining rhinestones on a alligator base; - a hidden snap button; - a small but nice internal compartment lined with black fabric; - two small internal pockets lined with genuine python leather.

COLOR: Scarlet Red.

  • €220.50
Market price: €1000, you save €779.50
  • 78% less
Qty:  

How many time have you dreamt of a luxury and intriguing clutch to wear on an elegant black evening dress, something really gorgeous and able to let you shine in the night? Your wishes have finally find a concrete solution in this wonderful python clutch belonging to our latest “Royal” collection, a very nice bag, practical and manageable in its rectangular shape but absolutely luxury in its style. The python leather used to manufacture this refined jewel is characterized by very small scales that become really microscopic in the central section of the bag and it is really soft and velvety at the touch, leaving a pleasant sensation of wellness on your hands. The bag, well-finished in any smallest detail by our experienced Italian craftsmen, shows a frontal decoration realized with brightening rhinestones on a base realized with genuine alligator skin, the same skin even used for the realization of the bag’s lateral sections. The red tonality, then, in its mat version, gives more vitality and elegance to the bag, reflecting the personality of a self confident and sensual woman, as you are. The clutch is opened through a hidden silver snap button introducing to an internal single compartment lined with black fabric and provided with two small pockets (lined in red python leather) where preserving your lipstick or your cell phone. A detachable long strap made of python (on one side) and genuine alligator (on the other side) will allow you to wear your clutch on your shoulder, transforming it into an elegant shoulder bag and giving you the possibility to choose the kind of exotic leather you want to show for the strap itself (alligator or python) according to your statement and your personal tastes. This special jewel is just looking for you...Why don’t you confirm its purchase right now?

  • Article
    4647
  • Leather type
    Genuine alligator, genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Alligator Mississippiensis, Python Curtus Brongersmai
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 27x11x5 (10.62”x4.33”x1.96”)
  • Lining
    High quality fabric
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one zippered pocket, two more pockets
  • Model
    Pochette
  • Closure
    Press stud
  • Color
    Red
  • Strap
    Yes
  • Size
    Mini
  • Shape
    Rectangular
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags
  • brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.

Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 

For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.

For extra EU purchase and shipping, the authority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 

Common name: Diamond Python

Scientific name: Python Reticulatus

Country of origin: Vietnam

Licence of the country of origin: 400/2008 del 11/03/2008

Country of provenance: Malaysia

Licence of the country of provenance: WL(PP)0133/08 del 15/05/08

Appendix: II

Source: C

Attached document: B

 

Common name: Alligator

Scientific name: Alligator Mississippiensis

Country of origin: United States of America

Licence of the country of origin: 10US17781A/4 del 19/07/10

Country of provenance: United States of America

Licence of the country of provenance: 10US17781A/4 del 19/07/10

Appendix: II

Source: W

Attached document: B

 

This pochette is available at a 73% discounted price because of its red discoloured python leather due to its long exposure to artificial lights of boutique.

Python colour, as you can see in the picture showing the clutch worn by a model, assumed an external lighter red tonality than the initial strong red still characterising the section under the flap and the back side of the item.

 

If you want to receive more detailed pictures, you can contact us via e-mail to: gleni@gleni.it o via whatsapp to the following phone number: 373/7206057