Zoom image

Elegant man python shoes SF 17

  • Item:  SKU16381

This pair of shoes is very addictive and stylish, a real Must for the refined man who loves an elegant and classic look without renouncing the latest fashion trends.

These shoes, in fact, have a classic and sober line but the prestigious python leather with which the SF 17 article is made, gives these shoes a youthful look making you look trendy and more charming.

Then, do not forget that the python leather will be in fashion next year, adopted and appreciated by many Italian and international stylists!

 

WARNING: these shoes, currently, are available only in the color BLACK, size 41 (8 in the US, 7.5 in the UK)
 
  • €329.60
  • sale
    - 20%
Old price: €412 , you save €82.40
  • - 20%
Qty:  

This leather, carefully selected by our expert craftsmen, is extremely soft to the touch, making your shoes extremely comfortable to wear. They are not only very chic but also the most appropriate solution for your feet that will live a pleasant feeling of wellbeing and harmony even in the evening, after a long and tiring day at work. The sole is perfectly handcrafted here in Italy, made of real leather. The shoes SF 17 are provided with laces, an element that contributes to highlight the natural elegance of the article. The inside is made of genuine calf leather and perfectly finished in every detail.

ITEM : SF 17
MANUFACTURE : Item 100% Handmade in Italy
MEASURES : according to the requests of the customer

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION : genuine python leather: Variant: Trapper python skin: the leather is submitted to a long coloring process in order to assume homogeneous harmonious shades where the natural design of python skin is put on evidence.
LINING : genuine calf skin
SOLE : genuine hide leather, 100% Italian craftsmanship

DESCRIPTION : Classical and very elegant shoes, perfectly cared in each detail. They are provided with:

  • Two laces finishing with a decoration made of python skin;
  • Lining made of genuine calf skin;
  • Sole realized with genuine hide leather (100% Italian craftsmanship)

Do you need further information about this product?

  • Contact us at the number +39 0735657565 to receive more specific explanations.
  • Chat with one of our operators
  • Send us an e-mail to gleni@gleni.it asking us for further information.
  • Leave your phone number or your e-mail address here if you would like to be contacted by one of our operators within 24/48 working hours.
  • Article
    SF 17
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Model
    Shoes
  • Color
    Black
  • Size
    41 (8 US size, 7.5 UK size)
  • Category
    MAN SHOES
  • Google product category
    187 - Clothing & Accessories > Shoes
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Colour
    Black
  • Size
    41

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Reticulated Python
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus
Country of origin: Indonesia
Licence of the country of origin: 12950/IV/SATS-LN/2008 of 18/09/2008
Country of provenance: Singapore
Licence of the country of provenance: 09SG004879CR of 31/07/2009
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B
Customers who bought this product also bought
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart