Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Pretty women's wallet ACC/4 in python leather

  • Item:  SKU16688

Bring a touch of sophistication to your accessories collection by choosing this excellent wallet!

ITEM: Wallet ACC/4

MANUFACTURE: 100% Made in Italy.

MEASURES: cm 19x11x4 (7.50x4.33x1.57)

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION: Genuine Python leather.

LINING: Natural leather in brown color.

DESCRIPTION : Very prestigious and refined python wallet, provided with:

• A fold-over front with press-button fastening;

• Various compartments for cards, documents and banknotes;

• Two zippered pockets for coins.

COLOR: Shiny Pink.

  • €144
Qty:  

Choosing the best accessory to team with your favorite bag is a very important activity: but directing your attention towards this absolutely pretty and refined wallet made of genuine python leather, you will give every day a shot of chic.

So, why don't you allow yourself to be seduced by the soft and delicate leather the item is made of, in a sweet and feminine tonality: a shiny pink with darker sections, so to perfectly reproduce the natural design of the animal.

The item is provided with plenty of card and note compartments, so that you can be organized wherever you go. Bring a touch of sophistication to your accessories collection by choosing this excellent wallet!

 

  • Article
    ACC/4
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Molurus Bivittatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 19x11x4 (7.50x4.33x1.57)
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Compartments
    Multiple compartments for credit cards, one pocket money, one pocket for note
  • Model
    Wallet
  • Closure
    Press stud
  • Color
    Rose
  • Category
    Wallets
  • Google product category
    2668 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Wallets & Money Clips
  • Brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Reticulated Python
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus
Country of origin: Vietnam
Licence of the country of origin: 2323-2008 of 24/11/2008
Country of provenance: Singapore
Licence of the country of provenance: 09SG006679CR of 13/10/2009
Appendix: II
Source: C
Attached document: B
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • - 31%
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock