Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Glamorous genuine python bag in light brown with golden shades

  • Item:  SKU16872

Realized in line classic but always in vogue, the item is enriched by golden accessory so to appear elegant and refined, but at the same time practical and comfortable thanks to the wide internal compartment where you can preserve all your essentials.

ITEM: 5020

MANUFACTURE: 100% Handmade in Italy.

MEASURES: cm 33x27x20 (13.75”xx10.62”x7.87”)

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION: Genuine python leather – the leather is characterized by wider scales at the centre and smaller once along the sides, and it was submitted to a particular dyeing process so to show a light brown tonality where it is still visible the natural pattern of the animal, and enriched with golden strokes over the wider scales, for a very chic final effect.

LINING: Internal compartment fully lined with beige fabric.

HANDLES: two short handles measuring cm 36 (14.17”) in python leather plus a detachable shoulder strap also in python.

DESCRIPTION: Roomy and refined women’s bag in genuine python leather, with a sober and dynamic shape, coming in a light brown with golden strikes.

The bag is provided with:

- two short handles measuring cm 36 (14.17”) fixed through four golden buckles;

- a removable shoulder strap;

- a central zip fastening;

- roomy internal compartment fully lined with beige fabric;

- several internal pockets for all your essentials.

COLOR: Caramel Brown

  • €525
  • sale
    - 50%
Old price: €1050 , you save €525
  • - 50%
Qty:  

If you like being elegant but not so eccentric in every occasion, both at work and in your private life, you can’t certainly resist this fantastic bag in high-quality python leather. Its style will highlight your look always keeping your natural allure and beauty that characterize you. Realized in line classic but always in vogue, the item 5020 is enriched by golden accessory so to appear elegant and refined, but at the same time practical and comfortable thanks to the wide internal compartment where you can preserve all your essentials. The internal compartment is protected by a zip fastening and it’s provided with a zip pocket for documents, another pocket for mobile phone in the same leather as the rest of the bag, and a further internal pocket for keys or make-up. The bag also comes with a removable shoulder strap, so that you can wear it with ease even for the most frantic moments during your day. What can we say about this extraordinary python leather? A superb mix of refinement and innovation, the perfect combination of warm and sunny shades with golden strikes to turn the item into the most covetable accessory to carry every moment of the year: during summer, teamed with a beige or white nice dress so to enhance your tan, while in winter it will hit your heart with its tonalities. This wonderful item totally handcrafted by Italian artisans can be yours with a simple click...what are you waiting for? Confirm now your purchase and you won’t regret it.

  • Article
    5020
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 33x27x20
  • Lining
    High quality fabric
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one zippered pocket, two more small pockets
  • Model
    Handbag
  • Closure
    Zipper
  • Color
    Caramel
  • Strap
    Yes
  • Size
    Medium
  • Shape
    Rectangular
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Handles
    Two, short, in genuine python
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags
  • brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.

Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 

For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.

For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 

Common name: Reticulated Python

Scientific name: Python Reticulatus

Country of origin: Vietnam

Licence of the country of origin:  10VN0712N/CT-KL   of  1/09/10

Country of provenance: Singapore

Licence of the country of provenance: 12SG000885CR  du 30/01/12

Appendix: II

Source:C

Attached document: B