Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Luxury python and alligator leather handbag

  • Item:  SKU16765

The practical and essential aspect of a wide and comfortable handbag 4904, perfectly matches with the luxury and the prestige of the used hardware



ITEM : 4904

MANUFACTURE : 100% Made in Italy. Genuine Italian Craftsmanship.

MEASURES: cm 47x32x15 (18.50”x12.60”x5.90”)

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION : genuine alligator and python leather.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Alligator Mississippiensis + Python Curtus Brongersmai

HANDLES: the bag is provided with two middle length flexible handles + a removable alligator strap.

DESCRIPTION : woman bag 4904 made of python combined to alligator and provided with a linear but sophisticated style and with golden details.

The item is provided with:

  • a single internal compartment;
  • flexible middle length handles;
  • a removable strap;
  • LINING : is lined in high qualitative nap leather, beige color.
  • zip closure;
  • an internal lateral zippered document pocket;
  • two internal cell-phone pockets;
  • an external zippered pocket. 

 COLOR: Mustard - Beige

  • €2120
  • sale
    - 50%
Old price: €4240 , you save €2120
  • - 50%
Qty:  

Although the different color declinations and shadings make every item funnier and conquer our senses, we have sometimes to address our choice towards more classic and sober accessories, above all if we have to use them for professional purposes, given that they can better provide a composed and more determined image of ourselves...but without giving up to our desire of elegance and refinement.

How can we combine both these necessities? It’s really simple: we have just to focus our attention on high qualitative and prestigious items, capable to let us feel like real fashion icons!

The practical and essential aspect of a wide and comfortable handbag, perfectly matches with the luxury. and the prestige of the used hardware: the result is a genuine masterpiece. The strong and decided nature of alligator leather composing the central section of the bag in mustard tonality, perfectly matches with the softness and flexibility of python, here applied in a refined mat beige color in its bleached version, that means deprived of its natural pattern.

These very well studied visual effects, such as the chiaroscuro, the structured and the soft, mat and semi-shining finishing, further contribute to make this bag wide and linear, dynamic and young, but always perfect for the woman who loves refinement and high quality. Very soft touches of light are assured by small golden details composing the bag, such as zip closures and buckles inserted on the sides.

The wide internal compartment, entirely lined in beige nap, will assure you to organize documents and professional papers during your working time or it will give you all the comfort you need to spend your shopping day in town with your friends. You have the possibility to wear your item on shoulder, close to your body or elegantly held in your hand; but, when you are in a hurry, a comfortable removable genuine crocodile strap will be helpful.

Dispelled the myth that simplicity is synonym of boredom...focus your direct attention towards this original and luxury model of handbag belonging to our most recent “Royal” Gleni’s collection.

 

  • Article
    4904
  • Leather type
    Genuine alligator, genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Alligator Mississippiensis, Python Curtus Brongersmai
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 47x32x15 (18.50”x12.60”x5.90”)
  • Lining
    High quality nappa leather
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one zippered pocket, two more small pockets
  • Model
    Shoulder bag
  • Closure
    Zipper
  • Color
    Mustard
  • Strap
    Yes
  • Size
    Maxi
  • Shape
    Rectangular
  • Category
    Genuine Crocodile or Alligator
  • Handles
    Two, flexibile, in genuine python and alligator
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags
  • brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Brongersma's short-tailed python
Scientific name: Python Curtus Brongersmai
Country of origin: Laos
Licence of the country of origin: 003/11   of 1/02/11
Country of provenance: Singapore
Licence of the country of provenance: 11SG003838CR   of  20/05/11
Appendix: II
Source: C
Attached document: B
 
Common name: American Alligator
Scientific name: Alligator Mississippiensis
Country of origin: USA
Licence of the country of origin: 10US17781A/4   of 19/07/10
Country of provenance: USA
Licence of the country of provenance: 10US17781A/4   of 19/07/10
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B