Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Double face women's hobo in alligator and python in brown color

  • Item:  SKU16820

You won't certainly pass unobserved among your friends and relatives wearing such a jewel 4949 combined on a brown or a beige dress enhancing your style and your love for the pure essence of beauty.



ITEM : 4949

MANUFACTURE : 100% Made in Italy. Genuine Italian Craftsmanship.

MEASURES: cm 33x27x15 (13.00”x10.63”x5.90”)

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION : genuine python leather in the back section of the bag, at the sides, at the bottom and in the area around the zip closure + genuine alligator skin in the frontal section of the bag and in the external sections of double handles.

DESCRIPTION : very gorgeous double face python and alligator hobo of excellent quality with golden hardware. The item is provided with:

  • a single internal compartment lined with camel calf skin;
  • Zip fastening plus a golden twist-lock button that fixes the upper edges;
  • Two double handles in alligator and python leather;
  • a lateral, internal zippered document pocket;
  • two internal pockets for cell-phones or for the lipstick, lined with python skin.

COLOR: Brown-walnut

  • €1437.50
  • sale
    - 50%
Old price: €2875 , you save €1437.50
  • - 50%
Qty:  

Have you ever thought to combine together the elegance of python leather and the prestige and luxury of genuine alligator skin? Do you think that having such a similar handbag in your wardrobe is just a fantasy, an impossible dream? We are really glad to contradict you proposing you an original model of handbag that will leave you astonished for its refined beauty and, above all, for the intriguing combination of python and alligator, a pleasure both for eyes and for the heart.

Yes, you have well understood: the bag that you are looking at, has been appositely created by our Italian craftsmen using genuine alligator skin for a frontal section of the item and for the external sections of the double handles, while the lateral sides and the back section of the handbag are made of genuine python leather in mat walnut tonality. Even the area around the hidden zip closure and the bottom are lined with python skin. The final effect produced by this masterpiece of fine Italian Craftsmanship is really gorgeous and surprising.

You won't certainly pass unobserved among your friends and relatives wearing such a jewel combined on a brown or a beige dress enhancing your style and your love for the pure essence of beauty. The classicality of brown tonality applied both on alligator and on python is enlightened by really gorgeous golden accessories, such as the small squared buckles attaching the small handles to the rest of the bag or the hidden zip closure or the refined twist-lock button.

The practical internal compartment, lined with genuine calf leather in camel tonality, is provided with a lateral zippered document pocket and with two further opened pockets (lined with genuine python leather) for the cell-phone or for the lipstick. What else can we add to let you fall in love with this special jewel? We think that any word can substitute the gorgeous sensation of harmony and wellness assured by this handbag at the moment you have it in your hands. It will be love at first sight!

  • Article
    4949
  • Leather type
    Genuine alligator, genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Alligator Mississippiensis, Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 33x27x15 (13.00”x10.63”x5.90”)
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one zippered pocket, two more pockets
  • Model
    Shoulder bag
  • Closure
    Zipper
  • Color
    Brown
  • Size
    Medium
  • Shape
    Trapezoidal
  • Category
    Genuine Crocodile or Alligator
  • Handles
    Two, soft, in genuine alligator and python
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags
  • brand
    GLENI

Product questions

  • Glenis Tissert
    May 4, 2018, 15:33

    How much in Dollar

    Administrator
    May 4, 2018, 17:00

    Dear Glenis,

    Thank you for contacting us!
    This bag costs around 3,433.00 $.

    Don't hesitate to contact us for more information!

    Best regards,

    GLENI

Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.

Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 

For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Reticulated Python
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus
Country of origin: Indonesia
Licence of the country of origin: 01594/IV/SATS-LN/2010  of  11/03/2010
Country of provenance: Singapore
Licence of the country of provenance: 11SG003300CR  of  06/05/2011
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B
 
 
Common name: Siamese Crocodile
Scientific name: Crocodylus Siamensis
Country of origin: Thailandia
Licence of the country of origin: AC.0510.2/2127  of   27/03/09
Country of provenance: Thailandia
Licence of the country of provenance: AC.0510.2/2127  of   27/03/09
Appendix: I
Source:D
Attached document: A
Customers who bought this product also bought
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Free
    • - 50%
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • - 50%
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • - 50%