Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Classic wallet ACC/118 in genuine front cut python

  • Item:  SKU17003

Look at this python leather wallet in a classic brown tonality: with plenty of slots for organisation and a sleek line, this style is the perfect companion to the modern man.

ITEM: Wallet 118

MANUFACTURE: 100% Made in Italy.

MEASURES: cm 13x9,5x2 (5.11"x3.74"x0.78")

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION: Genuine python leather.

LINING: Brown genuine leather.

DESCRIPTION: Prestigious men’s python wallet, provided with:

• A great number of slots for cards, documents and banknotes; 

• A pocket with snap button for coins.

COLOR: Taupe (brown with darker spots).

FREE SHIPPING
  • €213
Qty:  

Since the beginning, Gleni hand-crafts its own models of accessories to ensure supreme quality and attention to detail. Look at this python leather wallet in a classic brown tonality: with plenty of slots for organisation and a sleek line, this style is the perfect companion to the modern man.

 

 

  • Article
    ACC/118
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 13x9,5x2 (5.11x3.74x0.78)
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Compartments
    Multiple compartments, multiple pockets
  • Model
    Wallet
  • Color
    Brown
  • Shape
    Rectangular
  • Category
    Wallets
  • Google product category
    2668 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Wallets & Money Clips
  • Brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Reticulated Python
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus
Country of origin: Indonesia
Licence of the country of origin: 03480/IV/SATS-LN2009 of 02/04/2009
Country of provenance: Singapore
Licence of the country of provenance: 10SG002627CR of  30/04/2009
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B
 
 
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 2 left in stock
    • Free
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • Free