Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Sky blue python bucket bag

  • Item:  SKU17076

The python leather used for its manufacture, very soft at the touch, has been hand dyed by our artisans in order to confer the whole item dynamicity and modernity, despite its classical style. And what can we say about the color? The mix of dark blue, light blue and Roccia recalls the beautiful sea landscapes brightening under the summer sun.



ITEM: 5052
MANUFACTURE: 100% Made in Italy. Genuine Italian Craftsmanship.
MEASURES: cm. 30x31x13 ( 11.81”x12.20”x5.11”)
OUTSIDE COMPOSITION: Genuine Reticulatus python.
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus.
LINING: Beige fabric with leather finishing.
HANDLES: Two middle length leather handles + a long detachable strap.
DESCRIPTION: Elegant and fresh woman python “bucket” bag with leather handles and a detachable strap.
The item is provided with: 

  • a long detachable leather strap;
  • two middle lenght handles;
  • lace fastening;
  • internal compartment lined with beige fabric and well finisched with leather skin;
  • a single internal compartment provided with an internal zip- document pocket, a cell phone pocket;
  • internal plate with GLENI logo.

COLOR: Sky-blue (a Roccia bottom with sky-blue streaks and dark blue spots).

 

  • €385
  • sale
    - 50%
Old price: €770 , you save €385
  • - 50%

Bucket bag has been consecrated by fashion stylists as one of the trendiest models for the spring- summer season, thanks to its evergreen elegance and versatility.

The bag we are showing you is the perfect fusion of glamour, practicality and prestige.
The python leather used for its manufacture, very soft at the touch, has been hand dyed by our artisans in order to confer the whole item dynamicity and modernity, despite its classical style.
And what can we say about the color? The mix of dark blue, light blue and Roccia recalls the beautiful sea landscapes brightening under the summer sun.

Its fresh tonality will conquer you since the first glance!
Model 5052 is provided with two light blue leather handles and a detachable strap with silver brass hardware.
Closed through a lace fastening, this bucket bag has a roomy internal compartment lined with beige fabric and provided with a lateral zippered document pocket and some further small pockets for your personal effects.

  • Article
    5052
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 30x31x13
  • Lining
    High quality fabric
  • Compartments
    Single compartment, one zippered pocket, two more small pockets
  • Model
    Bucket bag
  • Closure
    Magnetic stud
  • Color
    Blue
  • Strap
    Yes
  • Size
    Medium
  • Shape
    Particular
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Handles
    Two, medium, made of leather
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags
  • brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.

Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 

For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.

For extra EU purchase and shipping, the autority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following:

Common name: Reticulated Python

Scientific name: Python Reticulatus

Country of origin: Indonesia

Licence of the country of origin: 01634/IV/SATS-LN/2011   of 24/03/2011

Country of provenance: Singapore

Country of provenance: 13SG003447CR  of 27/03/2013

Appendix: II

Source: W

Attached document: B

Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock