Previous image Next image
Zoom image

“Dedizione” bag in “stitched” Roccia and Brown python leather

  • Item:  10000017167

The bag that we present does not need words because its elegance and its natural beauty and refinement best express the essence of this item. To the practicality of an office briefcase, linear and well-structured, perfect for containing all the personal effects and work documents you need to be able to look your best even in the workplace, the Gleni staff wanted to add the luxury and refinement of a high-quality product, finished in every smallest detail in order to guarantee you a comfortable but at the same time innovative and original, elegant and glamorous bag, in short, a unique and exclusive item that all your friends will envy you and that will allow you to stand out among all.

  • €644
  • sale
    - 30%
Old price: €920 , you save €276
  • - 30%
Qty:  

The bag we are showing you doesn’t need any word because its elegance and its natural beauty and refinement perfectly express the essence of this item. Next to the practicality of an office bag, linear and well structured, perfect to contain in its internal section all the personal effects and professional documents you need to always carry with you at the workplace, Gleni staff has wanted to add the luxury and the refinement of a high qualitative product, well finished in any smallest detail in order to assure you a comfortable but also innovative and original bag, elegant and glamour, that is an unique and exclusive item that all your friends will long for you and that will allow you to distinguish among the crowd. The element that more determines the uniqueness of this item is just the choice of a python looking like lace, given that, in some sections, it is decorated with particular sewing that, following the natural python design, already enhanced by the roccia beige-brown colouring contrast, create a sort of embroidery on the whole bag surface. The same finishing is also visible on the two python handles. The frontal flap, closed by a light gold twist lock buckle, introduces to the single but wide internal compartment lined with brown nappa and provided with two internal pockets and a zippered document pocket. An exclusive item for a successful woman as you are.

ITEM : Dedizione

 

MANUFACTURE :  100% Made in Italy. Genuine Italian Craftsmanship.


MEASURES: cm. 35x29x17 (13.77”x11.41”x6.69”)

 

OUTSIDE COMPOSITION: genuine “sewn” python. The leather shows some decorative sewing that following the natural python design, create a sort of embroidery on the whole surface.

 

LINING : brown nappa.


HANDLES: the bag is provided with two middle length handles in python leather, fixed through four small squared buckles.

 

DESCRIPTION: original Dedizione bag made of genuine “sewn” python in the delicate Roccia/Brown tonality.

The item is provided with:

-          two middle length handles ;

-          twist lock fastening;

-          a single, internal compartment lined with brown nappa;

-          a lateral, internal zippered document pocket;

-          two internal pockets lined with brown nappa.

 

COLOR: Taupe (Roccia/Brown)

  • Article
    Dedizione
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Scientific name
    Python Reticulatus
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 35x29x17
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Compartments
    Single compartments, one zippered pocket, two more small pockets
  • Model
    Handbag
  • Closure
    Flap with twist button
  • Color
    Brown
  • Size
    Maxi
  • Shape
    Trapezoidal, rigid
  • Category
    Snakeskin handbag
  • Handles
    Two of medium length in real anaconda
  • Google product category
    3032 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Handbags
  • Brand
    GLENI

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Our artifacts are handcrafted and therefore each creation will never be the same. Each piece is to be considered unique and unrepeatable. When the item is sold, it will no longer be perfectly identical and above all we do not guarantee that it will be redone soon.

Small imperfections on the skin are not to be defined as defects but peculiarities that testify to the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the product.

For a non-EU destination, this bag must be accompanied by a CITES certificate.

The competent body must issue a CITES certificate for purchases and shipments outside the EU. The data that will be taken into consideration will be the following:

Common name: Reticulated Python

Scientific name: Python Reticulatus

Country of origin: Indonesia

Licence of the country of provenance: 05442/IV/SATS-LN/2012   del 07/05/2012

Country of provenance: Singapore

Appendix: II

Source: W

Attached document: B

Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • New!
    • - 30%
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    Only 1 left in stock
    • New!
    • - 20%