Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Wallet ACC / 124 in genuine dark brown python leather

  • Item:  10000017272

Sober men's wallet in dark brown colour python back cut.

This wallet in genuine python back cut measures 13x9.5x2x5 cm (when empty) and is very essential both in colour, in the model and in its composition: in fact, we have not included the coins' pocket that many of you find uncomfortable. On the other hand, there are plenty of compartments for various cards and two pockets for bills.

The interior is lined with real dark brown leather.

  • €180
Qty:  

This ACC / 124 wallet was made with genuine python back cut leather. The bleached python skin (which does not have the natural livery of the python) is very soft to the touch, thanks to the particular processing that makes the skin soft and the colours quiet.

Being a back cut python, scales on both sides are similar in shape and small in size; they widen in the part of the fold of the wallet. The beauty of the python can be seen on an open wallet.

  • Article
    ACC/124
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 13x9,5x2 (5.11”x3.74”x0.78”)
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Compartments
    Multiple compartments for credit cards, pockets for notes
  • Model
    Wallet
  • Color
    Brown
  • Category
    Wallets
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Google product category
    2668 - Clothing & Accessories > Handbags, Wallets & Cases > Wallets & Money Clips

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Our products are handcrafted and so that every creation will never be identical to the other. Every item is to be considered unique. When we sell the item, it won’t be remade perfectly identical and moreover, we don’t guarantee that it will be remade soon.
 
Small imperfections on the leathers are not to be considered flaws but peculiarities of the leather which show the authenticity of the exotic leather used for the manufacture of the item. 
 
For an Extra EU destination, this bag requests a Cites certification.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the authority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Reticulatus python
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus
Country of origin: Indonesia
Licence of the country of origin: 12199/IV/SATS-LN2011 du 23/08/11
Country of provenance: Singapore
Licence of the country of provenance: 13SG012925CR  du 07/11/13
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B
Related products
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart