Previous image Next image
Zoom image

Belt 53 made of genuine cyclamen python leather

  • Item:  10000017273

Original men's belt in genuine cyclamen and purple python, patchwork effect.

This genuine python belt is 4 cm high and measures 110/115 cm.

The belt is made up of small python strips, finely tied together with decorative X stitching. Pieces of python back cut follow one another in pieces of python front cut.

  • €100
Qty:  

The belt is made of genuine cyclamen python back cut and front cut. The exuberance of the cyclamen colour is muted by the purple plum nuances.

This genuine python belt is the perfect accessory for those who love to dare or simply want to add a touch of originality to their look.

  • Article
    53
  • Leather type
    Genuine python
  • Manufacturing
    Handcrafted - Made in Italy
  • Dimensions
    cm 4x110/115
  • Lining
    Genuine leather
  • Model
    Belt
  • Color
    Violet
  • Category
    Fashion Belts
  • Brand
    GLENI
  • Google product category
    169 - Clothing & Accessories > Clothing Accessories > Belts

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
I nostri manufatti sono realizzati artigianalmente e dunque ogni creazione non sarà mai uguale all’altra. Ogni pezzo è da considerarsi unico ed irripetibile. Nel momento in cui l’articolo viene venduto, non verrà più rifatto perfettamente identico e soprattutto non garantiamo che verrà rifatto a breve.
 
Piccole imperfezioni sulla pelle non sono da definirsi difetti ma peculiarità che testimoniano l’autenticità del pellame esotico utilizzato per la lavorazione del manufatto.
 
Per una destinazione extra UE, questa borsa deve essere accompagnata da un certificato CITES.
For extra EU purchase and shipping, the authority in charge has to emit a CITES certification. The information that will be considered are the following: 
 
Common name: Reticulatus python
Scientific name: Python Reticulatus
Country of origin: Indonesia
Licence of the country of origin: 00576/IV/SATS-LN2007 du 12/03/07
Country of provenance: Singapore
Licence of the country of provenance: 07SG005995CR du 27/09/07
Appendix: II
Source: W
Attached document: B